STRING TUTORS
Violin/Viola Cello 
Gill Tarlton (Head of Department) Jane Friend
Karen James Thomas Gregory
Linda McLaren Kim Mackrell
Andrew McGee John Kirby
Khac-Uyen Nguyen Bass
Lori Norris John Kirby
Peter Poole Rebecca Welsh
Jennifer Thorn Harp
Elizabeth Watson Lisa Evans
Cathy Fox
 Juliet Edwards
WOODWIND TUTORS 
Flute Clarinet
Elena Henson  Julie Beaman (Head of Woodwind and Brass)
Tim Kipling Carl Cassidy
Peter Shrubshall Neville Graham
Judy Treggor Shelley Thurman
Bassoon Saxophone
Francesca Carpos Luke Annersley
Julia Staniforth Carl Cassidy
Oboe Peter Shrubshall
Fraser MacAulay
Amy Roberts
RECORDER TUTORS
 Andrew Robinson
BRASS TUTORS 
Trumpet Horn 
Geoffrey Harniess (Head of CYM (London) ) David Laurence
Martin Evans George Woodcock
Shanti Jayasinha Trombone
Colin Moore  Malcolm Frammingham
Katie Smith Geoff Nash
Tuba
Joseph Hassan
PERCUSSION TUTORS 
 Tony Maloney (Head of Department) Ben Lewis
Patricia Allardyce David Holmes
Mark Bryant  Chris Pott
PIANO TUTORS 
Cathy Riley (Head of Department) Francis Reneau
Clive Williamson Max Rowlands
Petra Casen Kate Ryder
Yoshiko Endo Judy Taylor
Bruno Heinen
Steve Lodder
Accompanists
Mark Kinkaid Max Rowlands
 Alex Wells
GUITAR TUTORS
Tim Pells (Head of Department) Jonathan McCourt
Stephanie Curran David Parsons
Ramon Gasewicz Alex Lynn
Vincent Linsdsay Clarke
FOLK TUTORS
Laura Hewison Tom Newell
SINGING TUTORS
Lynda Richardson (Head of Department) John Nicolson
Joyce Jarvis Sorana Santos
Matthew Cullen O’Keefe  Laura Nayman
ORCHESTRA CONDUCTOR
Peter Ash
SUPPORTING STUDIES TUTORS
Tom Deveson Leo Rollen Picking (Music technology)
Jonathan McCourt Tarquin Calver
Sorana Santos (Singer songwriting) Ehud Freedman
Jennifer Hazel  Tim Cunningham
JAZZ TUTORS
Piano  Woodwind
Steve Lodder (Senior Tutor) Luke Annersley
Bruno Heinen Carl Cassidy
Peter Shrubshall
Brass
Paul Jayasinha
GAMELAN TUTOR
Andy Channing
PASTORAL STAFF
Sarah Davies Julie Macedo
Yumiko Enokido Dolores Smallcorn
Jack Welch
ADMINISTRATORS
Elaine Lewis  Alice Dagg